skip to main content

Members by committee

Members of Council


Catherine Braun

Catherine Braun
Political Party: Green

Dorcas Binns

Dorcas Binns
Political Party: Conservative

George Butcher

George Butcher
Political Party: Liberal Democrats

Martin Baxendale

Martin Baxendale
Political Party: Green

Miranda Clifton

Miranda Clifton
Political Party: Labour

Christopher Brine

Christopher Brine
Political Party: Labour and Co-operative

Nigel Cooper

Nigel Cooper
Political Party: Conservative

Doina Cornell

Doina Cornell
Political Party: Labour

Gordon Craig

Gordon Craig
Political Party: Conservative

Rachel Curley

Rachel Curley
Political Party: Labour

Stephen Davies

Stephen Davies
Political Party: Conservative

Paul Denney

Paul Denney
Political Party: Labour

Jim Dewey

Jim Dewey
Political Party: Green

Jonathan Edmunds

Jonathan Edmunds
Political Party: Green

Chas Fellows

Chas Fellows
Political Party: Conservative

Colin Fryer

Colin Fryer
Political Party: Labour

Alison Hayward

Alison Hayward
Political Party: Labour

Nicholas Hurst

Nicholas Hurst
Political Party: Conservative

Julie Job

Julie Job
Political Party: Conservative

Haydn Jones

Haydn Jones
Political Party: Conservative

John Jones

John Jones
Political Party: Conservative

Norman Kay

Norman Kay
Political Party: Green

Stephen Lydon

Stephen Lydon
Political Party: Labour

John Marjoram

John Marjoram
Political Party: Green

Phil McAsey

Phil McAsey
Political Party: Conservative

Karen McKeown

Karen McKeown
Political Party: Labour

Jenny Miles

Jenny Miles
Political Party: Labour

Dave Mossman

Dave Mossman
Political Party: Conservative

Gill Oxley

Gill Oxley
Political Party: Conservative

Keith Pearson

Keith Pearson
Political Party: Conservative

Simon Pickering

Simon Pickering
Political Party: Green

Gary Powell

Gary Powell
Political Party: Labour and Co-operative

Nigel Prenter

Nigel Prenter
Political Party: Labour

Skeena Rathor

Skeena Rathor
Political Party: Labour

Sue Reed

Sue Reed
Political Party: Labour

Mark Reeves

Mark Reeves
Political Party: Conservative

Steve Robinson

Steve Robinson
Political Party: Labour

Mattie Ross

Mattie Ross
Political Party: Labour and Co-operative

Tom Skinner

Tom Skinner
Political Party: Conservative

Nigel Studdert-Kennedy

Nigel Studdert-Kennedy
Political Party: Conservative No Group

Haydn Sutton

Haydn Sutton
Political Party: Conservative

Brian Tipper

Brian Tipper
Political Party: Conservative

Jessica Tomblin

Jessica Tomblin
Political Party: Conservative

Chas Townley

Chas Townley
Political Party: Labour and Co-operative

Ken Tucker

Ken Tucker
Political Party: Liberal Democrats

Martin Whiteside

Martin Whiteside
Political Party: Green

Timothy Williams

Timothy Williams
Political Party: Conservative

Tom Williams

Tom Williams
Political Party: Labour

Penny Wride

Penny Wride
Political Party: Conservative

Deborah Jane Young

Deborah Jane Young
Political Party: Conservative

This page was last updated: 9 August 2017

Share this page